Printed Programme

MONDAY
Playgroup 9.15am-12.15pm
Tiny Tots 9.30am-11.45am
MWCC 50+ Tennis 1.30pm-4.30pm
MWCC 50+ Carpet Bowls 2.00pm-4.00pm
Highcliffe Hawkes 5.00pm-8.00pm
Bridge Club 7.15pm-9.15pm
MWCC 50+ Table Tennis 7.00pm – 8.00pm
New Milton Table Tennis 7.00pm-10.00pm

 

TUESDAY
Playgroup 9.15am-12.15pm;
1pm-4pm
MWCC 50+ Tennis 9.00am-12pm
Zumba 9.15am-10.15am
Pilates (for beginners) 4.15pm-5.15pm
Pilates 10.45am-11.45am
Kaleidoscope Dancers 4.30pm-7.15pm
Mudeford Wood Tennis Club 6.00pm-8.00pm (Members only)
Twynham Tae Kwon Do 7.45pm-8.45pm
Highcliffe Hawks 5.00pm-6.00pm
Trojan Warriors Martial Arts 6pm-6.45pm Children 6.45-7.00 Pm Adults Sparring
TAP Dance Classes 7pm- 7.45pm Beginners 7.45- 8.30 Improvers
Revolution Cheerleading Academy 4.30pm-7.00pm

 

WEDNESDAY
Playgroup 9.15am-12.15pm
MWCC 50+ Table Tennis 9.00am-12.00pm
Pure Gold Fitness 1.15pm-2.15pm
Age Concern Friendship Group 2.00pm-4.00pm
Helen O’Grady Drama Academy 4.30pm-6.30pm
Burton Youth 5.00pm-7.00pm
GKR Karate 7.00pm-8.30pm
MWCC Badminton Club 8.30pm-10.30pm
Twynham Rangers 5.30pm-7.30pm
Trojan Warriors 7.00pm -8.00pm Adults
Hush Yoga 10.00am-11.30am

 

THURSDAY
MWCC 50+ Tennis 9.00am-12.00pm
Playgroup 9.15am-12.15pm;
1pm-4pm
Tiny Tots 9.30am-11.45am
60+ Circuit Training 1.00pm-1.45pm
Slimming World 5.15pm-8.15pm
SofiActive Boot Camp 5.45pm-6.45pm
Highcliffe Hawkes 5.00pm-8.00pm
Jan’s Gems Belly Dancing 7.00pm-8.30pm
Christchurch Woodturners 7pm-10pm (every 3rd Thursday)

 

FRIDAY
Playgroup 9.15am-12.15pm;
1pm-4pm
Kelli’s Zumba 9.30-10.30
Fawcetts Field Carpet Bowls 10.30am-12.30pm
U3A Photography 10.30am-12.30pm (1st Friday monthly)
Kaleidoscope Dancers 2pm-3.15pm;
3.45pm-6.15pm
Bee Creative Drama 5.00pm-7.00pm
Twynham Rangers 6.00pm-7.00pm

 

SATURDAY
Kaleidoscope Dance 9.00am-2.00pm
Highcliffe Hawks Football 9.45am-11.30am
MWCC Junior Table Tennis 10am-1am
Top to Toe 10am-11am
Mudeford Wood Tennis Club 2pm-4pm (Members only)
South Coast Shotokan Karate 6.00pm-7.30pm

 

SUNDAY
MWCC Short Tennis 10.00am-1.15 pm
                                                       U3A Groups
U3A Opera Tuesday
U3A Badminton Tuesday
U3A Short Matt Bowls Tuesday and Thursday
U3A Creative Cards (1st and 3rd Monday of each month)
U3A 3rd Age Films (Making Movies) Wednesday
PLEASE NOTE* You must be a member of U3A to attend groups. You can find more information by going to…

www.christchurchu3a.org.uk

www.bournemouthu3a.org.uk