Mondays

Main Hall

9:30–Noon          Tiny Tots                                                      Parent & Toddler Group

14:00-16:00        MWCC Carpet Bowls                                           Indoor Bowls

16:30-1730          Bure Probus (Private Hire)

18:00-19:00        Badminton Dade (Private Hire)

19:00-22:00        New Milton Table Tennis Club                           Membership Required

 Room 1

10:15-11:15        Top to Toe                                                    Older Persons Fitness

18:00-19:00        50+ Table Tennis  Coaching Additional Training

Room 2

9:00-13:00         Baby Sensory

17:00-19:00       Revolution Cheerleading Academy                 Dance Class

Room 3

8:00-16:00         Mudeford Wood Playgroup

8:30 – 19:30       Sofiactive Fitness                                         Exercise Class

 

Tuesday

Main Hall

9:15-10:15           Zumba Funky Fitness                              Dance/Exercise Class

10:30- 11:45        Tai Chi & Qigong with Paul                        Exercise Group

Noon-13:30        U3A Badminton (Group2)                           University Of 3rd Age

14:00 -16:00        U3A Short Mat Bowles (Group4)              University Of 3rd Age

16:30- 19:00       Revolution Cheer Academy                      Dance Class

19:30- 21:00      Hannah B Yoga                                      Excercise Group

21:00- 22:00     Daniel Badminton                                    (Private Hire)

 

Room 1

9:45-11:45           U3A Opera         (Sept-March)                 University Of 3rd Age

13:45-14:00        (unavailable (JB))

14:00-16:00 U3A Creative Cards  (Alternate Tues ) University Of 3rd Age

16:30-19:15  Kaleidoscope Dancers Dance  Class

19:30-20:30 50+Table Tennis Coaching Additional Training

Room 2

10:45-11:45  Pilates With Mike Simms                       Exercise Class

16.15-17.15 Pilates for Beginners                             Excercise Class

19:00-20:30  Tap Dance (Adult)                                 Dance  Class

Room 3

8:00-16.00 Mudeford Wood Playgroup

16.30- 19.15 Kaleidoscope Dancers                         Childrens Dance

19:00–21:00 Tai Chi                                                 Exercise Class

 

 

Wednesday

Main Hall

9:00-Noon           50+ Table Tennis                                           Sports Group

14:00-16:00        Osgood Badminton                                        (Private Hire)

18:30- 19:30        SofiActive                                                     Excercise Class

20:00 -22:00       MWCC Badminton Club                                 Sports Group

Room 1

10:00-12:00        The Soulspace Mothers Support Group              Social Club

14:00-16:00        U3A Third Age Films                                           University Of 3rd Age

18:00- 19:00      Collinge TT                                                      (Private Hire)

Room 2

14:00-16:00          Age Concern Friendship Group Social Club

18:00-22:00         St Johns Ambulance St Johns Cadets

Room 3

8:00- 16:00         Mudeford Wood Playgroup

17:15-19:15        Weight Watchers

 

Thursday

Main Hall

9:30-Noon                  Tiny Tots                                                      Parent & Toddler Group

13:00-13:45               50+ Circuit Training                                           Exercise Class

14:00-19:00               U3A Short Mat Bowls (Group 2)                          University Of 3rd Age

17:45-18:45             Sofiactive  Fitness                                           Exercise Class

19:00-22:00             Christchurch Society of Woodturners                (every 3rd Thursday)

Room 1

10:00-11:00              50+ Table Tennis Coaching                         Additional Training from

Room 2

17:30-20:30                 Slimming World Slimming Club

Room 3

8:00-16:00                  Mudeford Wood Playgroup

19:00-22:30                Highcliffe Charity Players

 

Friday

Main Hall

10:30-12:30       Fawcetts Field Bowls Club (October– March) Indoor Bowls

13:00-15:00       Badminton (Private Hire)

15:45-18:15       Kaleidoscope Dancers                                    Dance  Class

19:30-21:00       Short Tennis (Private Hire)

Room 1

9:00-10:30         Art Music Therapy                                                        Private Group

10:30-12:30       U3A Lives & Music of Songwriters 1900-1960 University Of 3rd Age

14:00-14:30 Kaleidoscope Dancers Dance  Class

19:00-20:30      Aikido Martial Arts

Room 2

11:00-12:00     Tap Dance

Room 3

8:00-16:00       Mudeford Wood Playgroup

Saturday

Main Hall

00:00 (Subject to Party Hire at weekends)

Room 1        

00:00 (Subject to Party Hire at weekends)

Room 2        

10:00-13:00       Kaleidoscope Dancers                      Dance  Class

18:00-19:00       South Coast  Shotokan Karate Club            Martial Arts

Room 3

8:30-10:30 Weight Watchers

Current ‘All Weather Pitch’ Groups

(Football Groups subject to term time)

 

Monday                            

13:30-16:30     MWCC 50+ Tennis

17:00-18:00     AFC Bournemouth Community Sports Trust

Tuesday

9:00-Noon       MWCC 50+ Tennis

18:00 20:00     MWTC Tennis

Wednesday

10:30-12:30      U3A Tennis

19:30-20:30      Private Hire

Thursday

9:00-Noon       MWCC 50+ Tennis

18:00 20:00 MWTC Tennis

20:00-21:00 Private Hire

Friday –

Saturday  –

9:00-10:00 Highcliffe Chicks

14:00-16:00 MWTC Tennis Club

Sunday Available